Mission Coaches Pool Info
Groups Practice Schedule Meet Schedule Meet Results Photos Apparel Recognition
Policies Forms Parent Education Nutrition Info USA Swim Links Community Pool Links
Mission Fundraising Newsletters Board Scholarship Info
USS Records SEMSL Records Dolphin Records

Nantucket Dolphins - Recognition

History of Individual Award Winners

Swimmer of the Year

2015-2016       Tyler Roethke

2014-2015       Tyler Roethke

2013-2014       Tyler Roethke

2012-2013       Isabelle Roberts

2011-2012       Tyler Wheeler

2010-2011       Sophie Davies

2009-2010       Matias Sejersen

2008-2009       Cara Garufi

2007-2008       Miles Geddes

2006-2007       Emily Hutchinson

2005-2006       Emily Hutchinson

2004-2005       Olivia Rand

2003-2004       Carly Jensen

2002-2003       Ainsley Ellis

2001-2002       Natalie Hamblin

2000-2001       Ainsley Ellis

1999-2000       Kaitlyn Ellis

1998-1999       Rachel Schneider

1997-1998       Dylan Wallace

1996-1997       Sarah Butler

1995-1996       Natalie Hamblin

1994-1995       Rebeca Butler

1993-1994       Luther Blount

1992-1993       Elisabeth O’Mara

1991-1992       Courtney Webb

"Coach Doreen" Lifetime Dolphin Achievement Award

Eliza Steadman - 2014

Doreen Allen - 2014

Alexa Dragon - 2013 

Carly Jensen – 2011

Beau Garufi – 2009

Wyatt Leske – 2008

Ainsley Ellis – 2008

Kaitlyn Ellis – 2006

Natalie Hamblin – 2004

2015-2016 Outstanding Swimmer Awards

8 & under Girl - 

8 & under Boy - 

9 and 10 Girl - 

9 and 10 Boy - 

11 and 12 Girl - 

11 and 12 Boy - 

13 and 14 Girl - 

13 and 14 Boy - 

15 & Over Girl - 

15 & Over Boy - 

2015-2016 Most Improved Awards

8 & under Girl - 

8 & under Boy - 

9 and 10 Girl - 

9 and 10 Boy - 

11 and 12 Girl - 

11 and 12 Boy - 

13 and 14 Girl - 

13 and 14 Boy - 

2015-2016 Coach's Awards

 - Coach Jim

 - Coach Jacob

 - Coach Isabelle

 - Coach Ainsley

 - Coach Ainsley

 - Coach Ainsley

 - Coach CJ

 - Coach CJ

 - Coach Natalie

 - Coach Natalie